Distinguished Cornell '79 Classmates Honored at Reunions
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Distinguished Classmates
by College

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences   College of
Engineering

Glenn H. Aaronson
Renni S. Altman
James R. Barber &
   Cynthia Roehrs Barber
A. Richard Bonanno
Francesco J. DeMayo
Frederick R. Frank
Andrew D. Goldsmith
Jo Handelsman
Lon J. Hoyt
William S. Karol
Kathryn Petroulis Kiplinger
Harris A. Lewin
William J. Lipinski
Wayne T. Meichner
Keith T. Olbermann
David V. Peterson
Peter D. Pfitzinger
Paul D. Pion
Marc R. Schapiro
Scott M. Thompson
Oscar E. Vizcarra &
    Melinda Perry Vizcarra

 

David T. Allen
Jeffrey F. Berg
Robert M. Briber
Mark N. Broadie
Douglas S. Deane
Klaus J. Dimmler
Gregory L. Fenves
Martin J. Fisher
Roger H. French
Michelle Kay Garvey
James L. Gilbert
Jeffrey B. Goldberg
Jeffrey C. Hawkins
Henry B. Hughes
Philip D. Krebs
Lawrence E. Larson
Douglas J. Leone
Scott W. McAdams
Ralph L. Sacco
Harvey G. Stenger
Lawrence D. Stern
Elissa Picozzi Sterry
Robert C. Strandberg
Lawrence M. Wein

College of Architecture, Art, and Planning   School of
Hotel Administration

Karl T. Korth
Liong Phing Kwee
Richard M. Olcott
Ann M. Pendleton-Jullian
Todd H. Schliemann
Kenneth A. Schwartz
James H. Siena
Andrea L. Simitch
Matthew L. Witte

 

Steven M. Bram
Jesus M. Castro
Paul Hsu
Stephen M. King
Seth H. Lincoln
Gary M. Mendell
Bruce H. Reinstein
Jeffrey G. Saunders
Theodore Teng

College of Arts
and Sciences
  College of
Human Ecology

Andreas J. Albrecht
Betsy Barros
Joshua B. Bederson
Charles A. Bengochea
Joseph K. Brenner
Lisa Bronson
Dwight L. Bush, Sr.
Margaret Chon
Christopher C. Conner
Peter H. Coy
John G. Daniel
Nezida S. Davis
Stephanie E. Dawson
Angeles L. Echols-Brown
Sylvia G. Ferrell-Jones
Robert J. Gemmell
W. Scott Gould
Lenore A. Grenoble
Gary S. Guzy
Susan L. Heller
Beth S. Horowitz
Heidi E. Hutter
Makila James
H. Fisk Johnson
Jamie Lewis Keith
Peter S. Kim
Seth A. Klarman
Todd J. Krasnow
Judah S. Kraushaar
Nan S. Borowitz Langowitz
Sunita Gupta Leeds
Susan Cohen Levy
Jay R. Lieberman
David S. Litman
Timothy P. McCann
Ronald D. McCray
Tim Minton
Anne C. Mosenthal
Vicki A. O’Meara
Stephen C. Robinson
Philip J. Romero
Lee P. Shulman
Edward A. Stadtmauer
David H. Steward
Margie M. Wang
Gary E. Weiss
Jeffrey P. Weiss
Stephen M. Zinser
Robert B. Zipursky

 

Martha J. Gallo
Cynthia B. Green
James M. Hofher
Richard J. Stearns

School of Industrial
and Labor Relations

Seth H. Agata
Michael Berman
Michael D'Ambrose
Kathryn M. Keneally
Steven M. Klosk
Janet McSweeney Lindner
Andrew J. Nathanson
Lynn M. Paltrow
Gregg A. Popkin
Timothy M. Ring
Michael K. Tucker
Teddy Zee
Stuart H. Zimmerman